vampire: masquerade: Books (J F Danielli)
|
|
| Showing items 1-10 of 31 | | NEXT » |
|
| |
 | | Fundamental Concepts in Drug-Receptor Interactions: Proceedings of theThird Buffalo-Milan Symposium on Molecular Pharmacology held at the Schoolof Pharmacy, State University of New York at Buffalo, August 1968. Author: J. F. Et Al Danielli
Buy Used: $60.00
Category: Book ASIN: B001NJ53LI Publication Date: January 1, 1970 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|  | | International Review of Cytology: Volume VII 1958 Author: G. H.; And Danielli, J. F. Bourne
Buy Used: $25.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000KO011Y Publication Date: 1958 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Ex-Library book with typical markings. Pages are flat and unmarked. Cover is slightly scuffed, binding is tight. Your purchase benefits world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
|
|
 | | General Cytochemical Methods: TWO VOLUMES: Volume 1 and Volume 2 Author: J. F. Edited By Danielli
Buy Used: $6.50
Used (2) from $6.50
Category: Book ASIN: B000M1A1N8 Publication Date: 1958 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Good+/No Jacket; 471 pages. Tight Binding. Clean Pages. Previous owner's name on ffep. Slight wear.
|  | | Surface phenomena in chemistry and biology Author: J. F Danielli
Buy Used: $25.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0007K77Y0 Publication Date: 1953 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: ex-library hardcover
|
|
enlarge
| | International Review of Cytology. Author: G.h., Danielli, J.f., & Jeon, K.w. Bourne
Buy Used: $12.00
Used (2) from $12.00
Avg. Customer Rating: 1 reviews Category: Book ASIN: 0123643295 Publication Date: 1970 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Volume 29. Ex-Library book with typical markings including pocket. Pages are flat and unmarked. Cover has scratches, no dj, binding is tight. Your purchase benefits world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
|
enlarge
| | International Review of Cytology, Volume 17 Authors: G.h Bourne, J.f. Danielli
Buy Used: $50.00
Category: Book ASIN: B001AKB42W Publication Date: 1964 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Hardcover. Volume 17, published in 1964 by Academic Press. NO Dj. Boards are Khaki cloth with dark brown lettering on the spine AS PICTURED. Boards are in Very Good Condition with minor scuffing and aging. Inside cover has a small P.O.name stamped at the top left corner. NO stickers, NO pocket, NOT a library book. Text pages are glossy and clean and unmarked. Book is in VERY GOOD CONDITION. All International purchases are shipped PRIORITY MAIL where available.Topics: The Growth of Plant Cell Walls; Reproduction & Heredity in Trypanosomes; The Blood Platelet: Electron Microscopic Studies; Histochemistry of Mucopolysaccharides; Respiratory Tissue: Structure, Histophysiology, Cytodynamics; Cells of the Adenohypophysis and Their Functional Significance.
|
|
 | | Cell Physiology and Pharmacology Author: J.f. Danielli
Buy Used: $41.63
Category: Book ASIN: B000WVD87O Publication Date: 1950 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Amsterdam: Elsevier 1950.Date of Publication: 1950Binding: HardcoverDescription: This copy published 1950, viii 156p red cloth with gilt lettering on cover and spine, diagrams, ex lib with labels on spine and ffep, spine a little sunned, rubbing to corners, pages clean and bright, binding firm, very good condition
|  | | SURFACE PHENOMENA IN CHEMISTRY AND BIOLOGY: A FESTSCHRIFT IN HONOUR OF NEIL KENSINGTON ADAM Author: J. F Danielli
Buy Used: $50.75
Used (2) from $50.75
Category: Book ASIN: B0000CK5VH Publication Date: 1958 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Published by Pergamon P in 1958. Paperback. Number of pages: 330. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Delivered from the UK in 10-14 days.
|
|
 | | Surface Phenomena in Chemistry and Biology Author: J. F. Danielli
Buy Used: $1.34
Used (5) from $1.34
Category: Book ASIN: B000FMJSHO Publication Date: 1958 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea".)
|  | | General Cytochemical Methods. Volume 1 Author: J. F. Danielli
Buy Used: $12.00
Used (2) from $12.00
Category: Book ASIN: B00171OMR8 Publication Date: 1958 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Academic PressDate of Publication: 1958Binding: Hard CoverEdition: Fiest Edition Ex-LibraryCondition: Very Good/NoneDescription: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Ex-Library -- Out-of-Print HB: First edition ex-library w/usual distinctions; light wear to covers; book is tight and square. 471 pp w/indexes.
|
|
|
| Showing items 1-10 of 31 | | NEXT » |
|