body art - tattoo: George A canon James Owen Hannay Birmingham
|
|
| Showing items 1-10 of 24 | | NEXT » |
|
| |
 | | A Sea Battle Author: George A [canon James Owen Hannay] Birmingham
Buy Used: $25.20
Used (2) from $25.20
Category: Book ASIN: B000IYXBFO Publication Date: 1953 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: MethuenDate of Publication: 1953Binding: hardcoverEdition: ReprintCondition: G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Ex Boots libraryDescription: Green hardback cloth cover :: 218pp :: 180mm x 120mm (7" x 5")
|  | | The Grand Duchess Author: George A [canon James Owen Hannay] Birmingham
Buy Used: $67.90
Category: Book ASIN: B000IYTF2C Publication Date: 1924 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: MethuenDate of Publication: 1924Binding: hardcoverEdition: ReprintCondition: G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Prelims foxedDescription: Red hardback cloth cover :: 319pp :: 180mm x 110mm (7" x 4")
|
|
 | | Inisheeny Author: George A [canon James Owen Hannay] Birmingham
Buy Used: $27.80
Category: Book ASIN: B000IYTF0O Publication Date: 1937 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: MethuenDate of Publication: 1937Binding: hardcoverEdition: ReprintCondition: G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Cover rubbed and markedDescription: Blue hardback cloth cover :: 228pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5")
|  | | FOUND MONEY Author: George A [canon James Owen Hannay] Birmingham
Buy Used: $18.00
Used (4) from $18.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000IYS38O Publication Date: 1934 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Clean unwritten on pages. Cover shows some wear. No dustcover. First blank page appears to have been torn out. .COMPLETE SATISFACTION IS OUR GOAL!!!
|
|
 | | The Major's Candlesticks Author: George A [canon James Owen Hannay] Birmingham
Buy Used: $25.20
Category: Book ASIN: B000IYS2KI Publication Date: 1935 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: MethuenDate of Publication: 1935Binding: hardcoverEdition: ReprintCondition: G : in Good condition without dustwrapperDescription: Blue hardback cloth cover :: 250pp :: 180mm x 120mm (7" x 5")
|  | | Spanish Gold Author: George A [canon James Owen Hannay] Birmingham
Buy Used: $2.50
Used (2) from $2.50
Category: Book ASIN: B000JCANIS Publication Date: 1935 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: George H Doran company hardcover edition. Clean unwritten on pages. Cover shows some wear. No dustcover. Owner's name inside.
|
|
 | | The Piccadilly Lady Author: George A [canon James Owen Hannay] Birmingham
Buy Used: $25.50
Used (2) from $25.50
Category: Book ASIN: B000IYZ80U Publication Date: 1946 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: MethuenDate of Publication: 1946Binding: hardcoverEdition: First EditionCondition: G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Endpapers foxed. Cover markedDescription: Red hardback cloth cover :: 213pp :: 180mm x 120mm (7" x 5")
|  | | Over the Border Author: George A [canon James Owen Hannay] Birmingham
Buy Used: $27.80
Category: Book ASIN: B000IYXBLS Publication Date: 1942 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Methuen & Co LtdDate of Publication: 1942Binding: hardcoverEdition: Second EditionCondition: G : in Good condition without dustwrapperDescription: Blue hardback cloth cover :: 203pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5")
|
|
 | | Up, the Rebels! Author: George A [canon James Owen Hannay] Birmingham
Buy Used: $27.80
Category: Book ASIN: B000IYS27Q Publication Date: 1923 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: MethuenDate of Publication: 1923Binding: hardcoverEdition: ReprintCondition: G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Cover markedDescription: Biege hardback cloth cover :: 298pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5")
|  | | The Simpkins Plot Author: George A [canon James Owen Hannay] Birmingham
Buy Used: $25.20
Category: Book ASIN: B000IYS294 Publication Date: 1911 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: NelsonDate of Publication: 1911Binding: hardcoverEdition: ReprintCondition: G : in Good condition without dustwrapper.Inner hinge cracking. Cover rubbed and markedDescription: Red hardback cloth cover :: 370pp + ads :: 170mm x 110mm (7" x 4")
|
|
|
| Showing items 1-10 of 24 | | NEXT » |
|