Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » body art - tattoo » Textile & Costume » The Japanese Tattoo  
Categories
music
h.r. giger
vampire: masquerade
esoterica
apparel
video
body art - tattoo
jewelry
HALLOWEEN
women's boots
men's boots
Info
about us
links
posters
Related Categories
• Textile & Costume
Design & Decorative Arts
Arts & Photography
The Japanese Tattoo
Authors: Donald Richie, Ian Buruma
Publisher: Weatherhill
Category: Book

Avg. Customer Rating: 4.0 out of 5 stars 2 reviews
Sales Rank: 1662452

Media: Hardcover
Edition: 1st
Number Of Items: 1
Pages: 115

ISBN: 0834801493
Dewey Decimal Number: 709
EAN: 9780834801493
ASIN: 0834801493

Publication Date: May 1980
 
 All (13) Used (11) Collectible (2)
Showing page 1 of 2
 1 2
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$35.00


Used2ndstorybooks
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 2930 reviews
Location: United States (MD)
Comments: 1982 Weatherhill reprint hardcover w/ dj. Different cover, same ISBN/contents. Minor shelfwear, dj lightly rubbed & price-clipped. Binding solid; interior clean. Ready to ship.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$45.00


Usedorcabooksoly
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 1357 reviews
Location: United States (WA)
Comments: Jacket Condition: Very Good + Hardcover Publisher: Weatherhill Year Published: 1980 Very minor wear to top edge of dust jacket. Text is clean. Ships from WA. Expedited Shipping available. Shipments outside the U.S. may take 30 days to arrive. Online price is only valid online. In store price may be different.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$47.25


Usedaaa2592
Avg. Feedback Rating:0 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: A VERY FINE FIRST EDITION IN DJ.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$54.01


Usedjcpbooks
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 380 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: Book is in excellent condition. Pages are clean and crisp. Dust jacket has some light shelf wear including some fading on the spine. Free order tracking on all domestic orders.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$54.95


Usednighttown_books
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 358 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: Hardcover 1980 1st Ed, Fine in Near Fine unclipped slightly rubbed & spine-faded dust jacket, no markings, corners sharp, orig jacket cover (diff than pictured), clean tight pristine copy in excellent jacket (now in mylar) [7748]
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$70.00


Usedgriffin_book
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 394 reviews
Location: United States (CT)
Comments: Looks unread clean tight and bright minute shelfwear to jacket only hardcover in jacket
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$73.16


Usedquality7
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 41679 reviews
Location: United States (GA)
Comments: Excellent customer service. Order inquiries handled promptly.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$74.94


Usedwoodys-books
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$74.95


Usedmugwump90
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 221 reviews
Location: United States (NY)
Comments: Hardcover. 4to. Weatherhill. 1980. 115 pgs. First Edition/First Printing (no later printings stated). DJ in excellent shape, unclipped and with no tears present. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Bx476
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$75.00


Collectiblemsannasbooks
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 1040 reviews
Location: United States (OR)
Comments: Great Condition 1st Edition illustrated Hardcover & Dust Jacket *Ships Immediately* No Marks or Creases Price on Dust Jacket Not Clipped
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Powered by Associate-O-Matic

T-shirts, Posters

Pentagram T-shirts, bags, etc...


Gothic Posters

Related Links
Dark Videos

Terra Naturals - All Natural Products






© Darkpub.com 2001-2007. All rights reserved. Domain Registration and Hosting