Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » body art - tattoo » General » Demon of the Waters: The True Story of the Mutiny on the Whaleship Globe  
Categories
music
h.r. giger
vampire: masquerade
esoterica
apparel
video
body art - tattoo
jewelry
HALLOWEEN
women's boots
men's boots
Info
about us
links
posters
Related Categories
• General
19th Century
United States
Demon of the Waters: The True Story of the Mutiny on the Whaleship Globe
Demon of the Waters: The True Story of the Mutiny on the Whaleship Globe

zoom enlarge 
Author: Gregory Gibson
Publisher: Little, Brown
Category: Book

Avg. Customer Rating: 4.0 out of 5 stars 3 reviews
Sales Rank: 1170003

Media: Hardcover
Number Of Items: 1
Pages: 288
Shipping Weight (lbs): 1.3
Dimensions (in): 9.6 x 6.3 x 1.1

ISBN: 0316299235
Dewey Decimal Number: 910.45
EAN: 9780316299237
ASIN: 0316299235

Publication Date: May 2002
 
 All (95) New (18) Used (70) Collectible (7)
Showing page 6 of 10
 « PREV  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$7.00


Usedtaylorrose
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 102 reviews
Location: United States (MI)
Comments: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$7.00


Usedbookcomber
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 78 reviews
Location: United States (NJ)
Comments: Very Good/Very Good hard cover 8vo, boards, 308pp, illus. edgewear, rubbing, light crease back, dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. yellowing edges, small light stain footedge, clean, tight, text. maritime.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$7.00


Usedburkesbookstore
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 430 reviews
Location: United States (TN)
Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Minor edgewear, tight and clean.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$7.00


Newrfg303
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 147 reviews
Location: United States (NE)
Comments: Little, Brown hardcover, stated First Edition, first printing, 2002. New, bright & flawless. Not remainder. gift quality. (25)
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$7.24


Newbakuninbooks
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 2427 reviews
Location: United States (NY)
Comments: New. Domestic orders ship immediately with tracking information. All international orders will ship Airmail to all destinations.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$7.95


Usedpaisleyhaze_books
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 885 reviews
Location: United States (CT)
Comments: Little Brown hardcover w/dj, 2002, 1st edition/1st printing, immaculate/unread, No marks, small tear in front pastedown (manufacturing defect)...Fine-/Fine (like new).
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$8.00


Usedbookcomber
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 78 reviews
Location: United States (NJ)
Comments: Near Fine/Near Fine hard cover 8vo, boards, 308pp, illus. edgewear, rubbing, dust jacket. slight shelfwear cover. clean, tight, text. maritime.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$8.38


Usedoldsalt77098
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 79 reviews
Location: United States (TX)
Comments: Hardcover. vii, 308 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 283-289). Clean, tight and strong binding with clean dust jacket. No highlighting, underlining or marginalia in text. VG/VG GUARANTEED TO BE SHIPPED WITHIN 24 HOURS 24/7/365
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$8.50


Usedindybooklady
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 159 reviews
Location: United States (IN)
Comments: Paperback; Very Good; 2002; 8vo; Minor edge wear. No interior markings.; A whaling vessel built in 1815, the Globe was 78 feet long and staffed by a crew of 21; that one of the crew members was a psychopath bent on taking over the ship, killing his shipmates, and retiring to a South Pacific island to rule the natives seems more like fiction but in January 1825 became fact.; Hodder
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$8.74


Usedencorenh
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 411 reviews
Location: United States (NH)
Comments: Very Good or better Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Powered by Associate-O-Matic

T-shirts, Posters

Pentagram T-shirts, bags, etc...


Gothic Posters


Antique Map Reproductions


Che Guevara shirts
and accessories


Terra Naturals - All Natural Products






© Darkpub.com 2001-2007. All rights reserved. Domain Registration and Hosting