|
| Demon of the Waters: The True Story of the Mutiny on the Whaleship Globe | 
enlarge | Author: Gregory Gibson Publisher: Little, Brown Category: Book
Avg. Customer Rating: 3 reviews Sales Rank: 1170003
Media: Hardcover Number Of Items: 1 Pages: 288 Shipping Weight (lbs): 1.3 Dimensions (in): 9.6 x 6.3 x 1.1
ISBN: 0316299235 Dewey Decimal Number: 910.45 EAN: 9780316299237 ASIN: 0316299235
Publication Date: May 2002
| | | | Price | Condition | Seller | | $7.00
| Used | taylorrose Avg. Feedback Rating: 102 reviews Location: United States (MI) Comments: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
| $7.00
| Used | bookcomber Avg. Feedback Rating: 78 reviews Location: United States (NJ) Comments: Very Good/Very Good hard cover 8vo, boards, 308pp, illus. edgewear, rubbing, light crease back, dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. yellowing edges, small light stain footedge, clean, tight, text. maritime. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
| $7.00
| Used | burkesbookstore Avg. Feedback Rating: 430 reviews Location: United States (TN) Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Minor edgewear, tight and clean. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
| $7.00
| New | rfg303 Avg. Feedback Rating: 147 reviews Location: United States (NE) Comments: Little, Brown hardcover, stated First Edition, first printing, 2002. New, bright & flawless. Not remainder. gift quality. (25) Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
| $7.24
| New | bakuninbooks Avg. Feedback Rating: 2427 reviews Location: United States (NY) Comments: New. Domestic orders ship immediately with tracking information. All international orders will ship Airmail to all destinations. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
| $7.95
| Used | paisleyhaze_books Avg. Feedback Rating: 885 reviews Location: United States (CT) Comments: Little Brown hardcover w/dj, 2002, 1st edition/1st printing, immaculate/unread, No marks, small tear in front pastedown (manufacturing defect)...Fine-/Fine (like new). Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
| $8.00
| Used | bookcomber Avg. Feedback Rating: 78 reviews Location: United States (NJ) Comments: Near Fine/Near Fine hard cover 8vo, boards, 308pp, illus. edgewear, rubbing, dust jacket. slight shelfwear cover. clean, tight, text. maritime. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
| $8.38
| Used | oldsalt77098 Avg. Feedback Rating: 79 reviews Location: United States (TX) Comments: Hardcover. vii, 308 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 283-289). Clean, tight and strong binding with clean dust jacket. No highlighting, underlining or marginalia in text. VG/VG GUARANTEED TO BE SHIPPED WITHIN 24 HOURS 24/7/365 Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
| $8.50
| Used | indybooklady Avg. Feedback Rating: 159 reviews Location: United States (IN) Comments: Paperback; Very Good; 2002; 8vo; Minor edge wear. No interior markings.; A whaling vessel built in 1815, the Globe was 78 feet long and staffed by a crew of 21; that one of the crew members was a psychopath bent on taking over the ship, killing his shipmates, and retiring to a South Pacific island to rule the natives seems more like fiction but in January 1825 became fact.; Hodder Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
| $8.74
| Used | encorenh Avg. Feedback Rating: 411 reviews Location: United States (NH) Comments: Very Good or better Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
|
| Powered by Associate-O-Matic
| |